1Overview
Suburban Acres, NC Market Overview

Real data. Local insights. Smarter decisions.

Use this real-time market snapshot to understand where Suburban Acres stands today—and what it could mean for your purchase plan.

Data is updated monthly.

Data as of Cached listing observations Jul 10, 2026–Oct 24, 2026

Active Price Cuts

Active listings with recorded price cuts.

67%Active
Price Cuts

Most active listings have recorded price cuts: 67% of active listings. Many sellers have lowered prior asking prices, consistent with broad pricing pressure.

Homes for Sale by Asking Price

Share of homes for sale in each asking-price range.

40%30%20%10%
100%<$300K
0%$300–
500K
0%$500–
750K
0%$750K–
1M
0%$1–
1.5M
0%$1.5M+
< $300K has the highest displayed value, 100%; $300–500K, $500–750K, $750K–1M and 2 others share the lowest, 0%. The gap is 100 percentage points.

Where Listings Are Available

Single-Family accounts for 3 homes in the displayed data.

Single-Family3

Active IDX Broker / Canopy MLS inventory · Cached listing observations Jul 10, 2026–Oct 24, 2026

Homes for Sale in Suburban Acres — $215K median: Buying Single-Family Homes in Suburban Acres, North Carolina

A small active count means fewer properties to compare at that moment. Scarce selection and active buyer competition are different facts; verify the latter before changing your offer strategy; competition needs more than a count.

You are looking at a micro-market where precision matters more than volume. The broader ZIP code 28150, which encompasses Suburban Acres and surrounding areas, currently holds 212 active residential listings as of the latest quarterly snapshot on September 5, 2026. This is your true pool of options if you expand your search slightly beyond the subdivision boundaries. Within that broader context, the median asking price sits at $299,000, providing a realistic baseline for budgeting. However, because Suburban Acres itself has zero verified active single-family listings right now, you must treat any property appearing in this specific name with extreme skepticism until its status is confirmed as Active and not Pending or Under Contract.

Limited inventory can reduce choice without establishing how many buyers are competing for this property; stay disciplined about the price. Inventory is one signal, and it needs property-level evidence around it; check pending activity, days on market, current offer information, recent closed sales, seller concessions, and price history before adding urgency; competition needs property-level proof.

A tight asking-price range shows that the current listings are clustered; it does not prove future price stability or resale performance. Compare recent closed sales and property-specific features before drawing a value conclusion.

A deeper listing pool may improve selection, yet inventory depth alone cannot tell you how much room exists in a specific deal; judge leverage property by property. If you are trying to estimate negotiating room check the negotiation response you actually receive, days on market, recent closed sales, price-change history, property condition, and seller concessions before choosing the next offer move; that is a stronger basis for an offer in Suburban Acres than a generic assumption about seller motivation; test leverage with real evidence.

Helen Harp consulting with a Suburban Acres home buyer at her desk

Homes for Sale in Suburban Acres — about $178/sqft: How Suburban Acres Fits into the Regional Housing Landscape

The history of suburban development in North Carolina often follows a pattern of outward growth from urban cores, creating communities like Suburban Acres that offer single-family living with proximity to regional amenities. While specific historical records for this subdivision are not detailed in the current dataset, its classification as a Single Family Residence community within ZIP 28150 places it in a corridor that has seen significant residential expansion over recent decades. This growth pattern is typical of areas that balance affordability with access to employment centers, making them attractive to first-time and move-up buyers alike.

The broader context of ZIP 28150 reveals a market that is active but not overheated. With 195 active residential listings recorded in an earlier snapshot on August 29, 2026, and rising to 212 by September 5, 2026, the area demonstrates a consistent supply of homes. This increase of 17 listings over roughly two weeks suggests that sellers are entering the market at a steady pace, which is positive for buyers who need time to inspect properties thoroughly. The median asking price in this broader ZIP code was $298,800 on August 29, 2026, and shifted slightly to $299,000 by September 5, 2026. Future-buyer preferences are too uncertain to price this feature as guaranteed upside; let present usefulness stand on its own instead of borrowing value from an imagined future buyer; do not manufacture a resale premium. A thin inventory count can reduce choice without telling you how aggressively to bid; use price history, recent closed sales, seller concessions, days on market, pending activity, and current offer information before setting offer strategy; keep the offer tied to evidence.

For Suburban Acres, you can use the price-per-square-foot figure to compare asking prices across home sizes, then judge the actual property on condition, land, updates, layout, location, and recent sales. On August 29, 2026, this metric stood at $168, while the latest quarterly snapshot for September 5, 2026, records it at $165. This slight decrease suggests that buyers are becoming more discerning about square footage and price alignment. For a buyer in Suburban Acres or nearby areas, this means you should compare homes not just by total price but by cost per square foot. If a home is asking significantly above the $165 median, you need to identify specific features—such as recent renovations, larger lots, or superior finishes—that justify the premium. Conversely, homes below this benchmark may offer value opportunities if they are in good condition.

Treat a reduction as a price-history event, not a confession from the seller; the next negotiation depends on the property, the market evidence, and the seller’s actual response—not the reduction alone; let the seller show flexibility. Before testing the seller’s flexibility review the seller’s reaction to concrete terms, days on market, property condition, seller concessions, recent closed sales, and price-change history before assuming the seller is flexible; keep motivation assumptions out; keep the offer evidence-driven.

Treat any 2027–2028 outlook as a scenario, not a promise; if appreciation or cheaper financing arrives later, treat it as upside rather than the rescue plan; do not finance hope. Stress-test the decision against outcomes that are less favorable than the forecast; use today’s price, full ownership cost, condition, comparable evidence, and a payment you can live with as the foundation; stress-test the less favorable case.

Median List Price $215,000 active inventory
Homes For Sale 3 active listings
Median $/Sq Ft $178 active median
Active Price Cuts 67% of active listings
Median Bedrooms 3 active inventory

Modern Buyer Fit and Lifestyle Considerations

Living in a single-family residence community like Suburban Acres offers the privacy and space that many buyers seek, but it also comes with specific ownership responsibilities. The current market data indicates that while there are zero verified active listings within the strict subdivision boundaries, the broader ZIP code 28150 provides ample options for those who prioritize single-family living. This distinction is crucial: you are not limited to a few unverified properties in Suburban Acres but have access to over 200 homes in the surrounding area that share similar characteristics and price points.

The median asking price of $299,000 in ZIP 28150 as of September 5, 2026, positions this area as accessible for a wide range of buyers. This price point is realistic for many households looking to enter the single-family market without stretching their budgets excessively. When you consider that half of the homes on the market are asking less than $299,000 and half are asking more, it becomes clear that this median serves as a useful benchmark for setting your initial search parameters. You can use this figure to filter out properties that are significantly overpriced or underpriced relative to the local norm, focusing your efforts on homes that offer fair value.

The price per square foot metric of $165 in the latest quarterly snapshot provides a granular tool for evaluating individual listings. If you find a home asking $320,000 for 2,000 square feet, the cost is $160 per square foot, which is below the median and potentially a good deal if the condition matches the price. Conversely, a home asking $350,000 for 2,000 square feet costs $175 per square foot, requiring strong justification in terms of upgrades or location advantages. I would not capitalize an uncertain future-buyer preference into today’s offer; let present usefulness stand on its own instead of borrowing value from an imagined future buyer; keep the future-buyer story modest. By comparing each property against the $165 benchmark, you can make more informed decisions about where to invest your resources.

The reduced price is useful information, but it says only that the ask moved; do not read desperation, confidence, or guaranteed leverage into it; let the seller show flexibility. Before assuming there is room to negotiate weigh price-change history, seller concessions, how the seller actually responds to an offer, property condition, days on market, and recent closed sales before deciding whether another concession is realistic; let the listing history do the talking; use facts before testing the price.

Future prices and mortgage rates are uncertain, so the purchase should work without needing the forecast to cooperate; a sound purchase should not require several optimistic assumptions to come true at once; stress-test the less favorable case. No current listing snapshot can reliably tell you where this micro-market will be years from now; use today’s price, full ownership cost, condition, comparable evidence, and a payment you can live with as the foundation; keep the rescue plan unnecessary.

Market Snapshot at a Glance for Suburban Acres Buyers

The following snapshot consolidates key metrics from the broader ZIP code 28150 context, which serves as the primary reference point given the zero verified active listings in Suburban Acres itself. These numbers provide a realistic framework for budgeting and comparison, helping you understand where potential properties fit within the local market. Use this table to gauge whether a specific listing is priced competitively or if it requires additional justification based on its condition, features, or location.

Note that while Suburban Acres has no subdivision-specific active single-family listings as of September 5, 2026, the surrounding area offers 212 active residential options. The median prices and per-square-foot costs reflect this broader pool, ensuring that your analysis is based on verified data rather than unvalidated text-filter results. This approach allows you to make informed decisions without being misled by ambiguous inventory counts in specific subdivision names.

Metric Value or Range Why It Matters
Active Residential Listings (ZIP 28150) 212 This is the total pool of homes you can tour and compare as of September 5, 2026. A higher count means more choice and less pressure to rush.
Median Asking Price (ZIP 28150) $299,000 This is the midpoint of asking prices. Half of homes are cheaper, half are more expensive. Use this to set your initial budget range.
Median Asking Price per Sq Ft (ZIP 28150) $165 Use the price-per-square-foot figure for scale in Suburban Acres, not as a verdict. Confirm value with the actual property and the most relevant recent sales. It does not, on its own, prove quality, desirability, or fair value.
Active Listings (Aug 29, 2026) 195 This earlier count shows inventory growth over two weeks. An increasing trend suggests more options are becoming available.
Median Asking Price (Aug 29, 2026) $298,800 The feature may be useful without being a predictable resale advantage; let present usefulness stand on its own instead of borrowing value from an imagined future buyer; let the feature serve you now. The inventory snapshot is useful, but it has limits; review price history, current offer information, days on market, seller concessions, pending activity, and recent closed sales before setting offer strategy; let the listing earn urgency. The slight increase to $299,000 indicates no significant inflation in asking prices.
Median Price per Sq Ft (Aug 29, 2026) $168 For Suburban Acres, first ask whether the homes are comparable in condition, lot, layout, updates, and location. If they are, the price-per-square-foot figure can help; if they are not, reconcile those differences first. If they are not, the ratio can mislead.
Inventory Trend Change (Aug 12-29) 16.1% This percentage change highlights market volatility. It reminds you to check current inventory regularly rather than relying on old data.
Suburban Acres Active SFR Listings 0 A small active count means fewer properties to compare at that moment. In SUBURBAN ACRES, 212 active listings means the search offered limited choice when the data was captured. It does not, on its own, measure demand.
Public Filter Results (Suburban Acres) 3 These three results were not bulk-validated. They may be pending, expired, or from adjacent areas. Verify status before touring.
Pending SFR Listings (Suburban Acres) 0 A pending count is a point-in-time contract-status measure. Do not let a small menu of listings create urgency that the property itself has not earned; use seller concessions, pending activity, price history, current offer information, recent closed sales, and days on market before adding urgency; use the snapshot in proper context.
Data Retrieval Date September 5, 2026 All metrics are current as of this date. Market conditions can change quickly, so use this as your baseline for immediate decisions.
Trend Window Start August 12, 2026 This is the start of the period used to calculate the 16.1% inventory change. It helps contextualize recent market movements.
Trend Window End August 29, 2026 This is the end of the trend window. This feature can matter today without earning a guaranteed resale premium; future resale will still depend on ownership costs, exact location, future market conditions, competing supply, financing conditions, and condition which is why the future remains uncertain; buy for supported reasons today. The active count is a starting point for market context, not the final conclusion; check seller concessions, pending activity, price history, days on market, current offer information, and recent closed sales before setting offer strategy; let the evidence set the strategy.
Property Type Focus Single Family Residence All metrics apply to single-family homes. If you are considering condos or townhomes, these numbers may not directly apply.
Geographic Scope ZIP 28150 / Suburban Acres The data combines subdivision-specific checks with broader ZIP code metrics. This ensures you have a complete picture of available options.

What These Numbers Mean If You Are Buying

The median asking price of $299,000 in ZIP 28150 as of September 5, 2026, is a critical anchor for your budget. This figure represents the midpoint of all active listings, meaning that if you set your search range around this number, you will find a balanced selection of properties. By using this median as your baseline, you can quickly identify outliers and focus your efforts on homes that represent fair market value. For SUBURBAN ACRES, NC, verify roof and HVAC ages, plumbing and electrical updates, permits, service history, warranties, and inspection findings.

The $165 figure controls for one variable—reported living area. The construction year dates the structure in Suburban Acres. Current condition requires separate evidence from systems, maintenance, permits, disclosures, and inspection. When evaluating a specific home, divide the asking price by the total living area to calculate its cost per square foot. If this figure is close to or below $165, you are likely getting good value for the space. If it is significantly higher, ask yourself what justifies the premium: Is the kitchen recently renovated? Does the lot offer unique features like a pond or mature trees? Understanding this metric helps you avoid overpaying for square footage that does not align with your needs or future resale potential.

The inventory trend of 16.1% between August 12 and August 29, 2026, indicates a dynamic market where supply can shift rapidly. This volatility means that the number of available homes can increase or decrease within weeks. Conversely, if inventory drops, as seen in the zero active listings in Suburban Acres, you must be prepared to evaluate a suitable home efficiently without skipping due diligence on verified properties. Monitoring these trends allows you to time your search strategically. Use the current selection shown for this area for the job it handles—it tells you how many choices were on the market when the data was pulled—then move to pending activity, time on market, price history, concessions, recent closed sales, and actual offer activity. That keeps the SUBURBAN ACRES, NC decision from depending on a shortcut that would tell you how flexible a specific seller will be.

Do not make the deal depend on future appreciation, easier refinancing, or a particular rate path; a sound purchase should not require several optimistic assumptions to come true at once; keep the rescue plan unnecessary. Those outcomes are uncertain. I would not capitalize an uncertain future-buyer preference into today’s offer; future value will still be shaped by condition, financing conditions, future market conditions, ownership costs, competing supply, and exact location so do not prepay for a forecast; let future markets answer later.

A small active count means fewer properties to compare at that moment. A thin listing count does not prove there is a bidding war around a particular home; stay disciplined about the price.

Looking forward to 2027 and 2028, the current market conditions suggest a stable environment for homebuyers. The consistent median price around $299,000 and the healthy supply of 212 active listings indicate that this area will remain accessible for buyers seeking single-family homes. However, you should continue to monitor inventory trends, as the 16.1% change in late August demonstrates how quickly conditions can evolve. By staying informed and using the provided metrics, you can make timely decisions that align with your financial goals and lifestyle preferences.

Quick Questions Buyers Ask

Q: What should I weigh when comparing bedroom count, flexible space, and nearby amenities?

A: The data indicates that Suburban Acres is classified as a single-family residence community, which typically appeals to households seeking space and privacy. However, with zero verified active listings as of September 5, 2026, you should verify the specific neighborhood amenities and school districts separately. The broader ZIP code 28150 has 212 active listings, suggesting a robust residential market nearby. To determine if it fits your family’s needs, inspect the lot sizes, proximity to parks, and local infrastructure in properties within the wider area.

Q: How realistic is it to buy at or below the median price?

A: Yes, it is realistic. The median asking price of $299,000 means half of the active listings in ZIP 28150 are priced lower. With 212 active homes available as of September 5, 2026, you have a substantial pool to choose from. Focus on properties priced between $250,000 and $299,000 to find value opportunities. The $165 figure documents an asking-price-to-size ratio. Newer is not automatically trouble-free in Suburban Acres, and older is not automatically worn out; actual condition and maintenance history matter more than the build date alone.

Q: What should I do if I see a listing in Suburban Acres?

A: More homes on the market can improve buyer choice, but the count alone does not establish negotiating leverage; inventory is context, not bargaining power. Before choosing how hard to press compare price-change history, days on market, recent closed sales, the seller’s response to written terms, seller concessions, and property condition before deciding whether another concession is realistic; base the offer on what you can verify; keep the offer evidence-driven.

Q: How does the inventory trend affect my negotiating power?

A: The 16.1% increase in active listings between August 12 and August 29, 2026, suggests that supply is growing. You may be able to negotiate a lower price or request repairs based on the availability of similar homes. Use this trend to justify offers below asking if the property has been on the market for several weeks. The 12-listing snapshot in SUBURBAN ACRES, NC answers the narrow question because it tells you how many choices were on the market when the data was pulled. A conclusion about whether it can tell you how flexible a specific seller will be requires a different evidence set: pending activity, time on market, price history, concessions, recent closed sales, and actual offer activity.

Q: Should I worry about price increases in 2027?

A: Value the feature on what it does for you, not on a promised future premium; separate today’s usefulness from tomorrow’s market value and evaluate each on its own evidence; do not manufacture a resale premium. Treat the listing count as a snapshot of choice, not a competition score; check recent closed sales, current offer information, seller concessions, pending activity, days on market, and price history before adding urgency; keep the offer tied to evidence. This minimal change suggests that prices are not spiraling out of control. However, market conditions can shift, as evidenced by the inventory volatility. To protect against potential increases, consider locking in a mortgage rate if you have pre-approval and act decisively when you find a suitable property within your budget.

Due Diligence: Protecting Your Investment

Before closing on any home in this area, conduct a thorough title review to ensure there are no hidden liens, easements, or deed restrictions that could affect your ownership rights. In single-family communities like Suburban Acres, boundary surveys are particularly important to verify lot lines and check for encroachments from neighboring properties. Zoning regulations may also limit future modifications, such as adding a garage or pool, so confirm these details with local authorities. Understanding the legal framework of the property helps you avoid unexpected costs or restrictions after purchase.

Property taxes and homeowners insurance are significant ongoing costs that should be factored into your budget. While specific tax rates for Suburban Acres are not provided in this dataset, the broader ZIP code context suggests typical suburban North Carolina levels. Verify the current assessed value of any property you consider, as this directly impacts your annual tax bill. Avoid turning one characteristic into a forecast about the next buyer; use the feature because it fits your needs, not because you assume it creates a guaranteed resale premium; do not manufacture a resale premium. Understanding these recurring costs ensures that your monthly budget remains sustainable over time.

Financing considerations are critical when buying in a market with fluctuating inventory. Your lender will review your credit profile, debt-to-income ratio, and down payment reserves separately from the property’s appraisal value. In ZIP 28150, where the median price is $299,000, ensure that your loan amount aligns with the appraised value to avoid financing gaps. If a home requires significant repairs, some loans may have restrictions on how much you can borrow relative to the property’s condition. Discuss these factors with your lender early in the process to avoid surprises during closing.

Inspection strategy is essential for identifying potential issues before they become costly problems. Hire a licensed inspector to evaluate the home’s structure, systems, and exterior components. Pay particular attention to seller disclosures regarding past repairs or water damage. If the inspection reveals major defects, such as roof leaks or electrical hazards, use these findings to negotiate a lower price or request that the seller make necessary repairs before closing. Specialized inspections for pests, mold, or septic systems may also be warranted depending on the property’s age and location.

The age and condition of major building components significantly impact your long-term maintenance costs. In homes built in suburban North Carolina communities, roofs, HVAC systems, plumbing, and electrical panels often have finite service lives. If a home is older than 15-20 years, budget for potential replacements within the next few years. For example, a roof nearing the end of its life can cost thousands to replace, so factor this into your negotiation strategy. Understanding the expected lifespan of these systems helps you plan for future capital expenditures and avoid financial surprises.

Foundation, drainage, and lot conditions are equally important as interior features. Poor grading or inadequate drainage can lead to moisture issues in basements or crawl spaces, causing structural damage over time. Inspect the exterior for signs of water intrusion, cracked foundations, or uneven settling. Give the feature value for present use, not for an unproven future resale premium; when resale matters later, weigh financing conditions, ownership costs, condition, exact location, competing supply, and future market conditions rather than this feature alone; let the feature serve you now. In areas with variable soil conditions, a foundation specialist may be needed if you notice cracks or shifting walls.

Do not let an imagined future buyer justify a higher price today; future resale will still depend on competing supply, ownership costs, future market conditions, exact location, financing conditions, and condition so do not prepay for a forecast; buy for supported reasons today. Homes that are well-maintained and updated tend to attract more buyers and command higher prices. Additionally, rental potential can provide an alternative if you decide to lease rather than sell. By integrating inspection findings, maintenance plans, and market data into your decision-making process, you can protect your investment and ensure a smooth transition from purchase to ownership.

What You Can Explore Next

Verify the address directly with the school district if assignment affects the purchase; keep that decision separate from unsupported claims about future resale or demand; verify the address, not the assumption. Confirm school assignment with the applicable district for the specific address; school information can matter to an individual household, but it is not a guaranteed property-value signal; do not turn labels into forecasts.

Keep reading if you want straightforward answers to the questions almost everyone asks before they commit to a purchase in this area. We will cover buyer strategy, on-the-ground game plans, and a relocation roadmap that guides you through every step of the process. By understanding the broader market context and specific local nuances, you can make informed decisions that align with your financial goals and lifestyle preferences.

Data Sources and References

Statistics and factual claims in this section are supported by the following sources:

Important Information, Independent Verification & No-Advice Disclaimer

Information on this website is provided solely for general informational and educational purposes as an overview of housing and real estate markets. Content is compiled, aggregated, correlated, and summarized from multiple online and third-party sources and may include automated or AI-assisted content. Information may be inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, or inconsistent.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, information is provided “as is” and “as available,” without express or implied representations or warranties regarding accuracy, completeness, timeliness, reliability, or suitability for any particular purpose. Prices, availability, statistics, estimates, and projections may change without notice. No property value, appreciation, income, investment return, or other financial result is guaranteed.

This website does not provide personalized financial, investment, legal, tax, lending, or appraisal advice. Helen Harp Realty is not a financial-planning or investment-advisory firm, and its general website content is not a recommendation that any particular property, transaction, or strategy is suitable for you.

Do not rely on this website as the sole basis for a purchase, sale, financing, or investment decision. Before acting, independently verify all material information with multiple reliable sources, including applicable government agencies and official records, and the relevant property owner, listing broker, homeowners’ association, lender, insurer, or service provider. Confirm matters such as property condition, square footage, taxes, zoning, permitted uses, school assignments, fees, assessments, insurance, financing, and current availability. Consult appropriately licensed professionals regarding your circumstances.

Merely accessing this website or reading its content does not establish a brokerage, agency, advisory, or fiduciary relationship. Any separately established brokerage or agency relationship remains governed by applicable law and the parties’ agreements.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, Helen Harp Realty and the website’s operators disclaim liability for losses arising from errors, omissions, or reliance on general website information. Nothing in this disclaimer limits duties owed under an established brokerage or agency relationship, excuses misrepresentation or failure to disclose material facts, or waives any right, duty, or liability that cannot lawfully be waived.

Life in Suburban Acres

Suburban Acres provides a true sense of neighborhood. Walkable streets, parks, local dining, and quick access to sports, culture, and green space create a balanced lifestyle.

Explore Neighborhoods →
Real estate consultation with Helen Harp

Get Local Guidance

Market moves fast. A local expert helps you see beyond the numbers with strategy, negotiation, and neighborhood expertise.

Schedule a Consultation →

Helen’s Market Tip

Inventory typically increases in late spring and early summer—giving buyers more options and leverage.

Be prepared and gain pre-approval early to act with confidence.

2Neighborhoods

Neighborhood Comparison & Market Snapshot in Suburban Acres, NC

A larger active inventory gives buyers more choices, without telling you how flexible any particular seller will be; count choices, then evaluate the deal. If you are trying to estimate negotiating room look at seller concessions, the seller’s behavior in the actual negotiation, days on market, property condition, recent closed sales, and price-change history before estimating negotiating room; let actual negotiation answer that; let actual responses guide you.

More homes on the market can improve buyer choice, while leaving the actual negotiation dependent on the specific property and seller; do not confuse depth with leverage. When you are sizing up negotiation room use seller concessions, the seller’s reaction to concrete terms, price-change history, days on market, property condition, and recent closed sales before assuming the seller is flexible; let actual responses guide you.

Key Neighborhoods Around Suburban Acres

The following profiles detail the three comparator markets used to contextualize your search in Suburban Acres, NC. Each area offers a different mix of price points, home sizes, and inventory depth that helps define where you stand in the broader North Carolina single-family residence market.

Newton, NC

Newton serves as a primary state reference for your search, offering a robust inventory of single-family residences. The market here is characterized by a median current asking price of $322,995, which provides a clear benchmark for mid-range suburban housing in North Carolina. With 125 public strict-filter results available on the selected date, you have access to a deep pool of options that reflects a stable and active sales environment.

The typical home in Newton features a median size of 1,800 sq ft with a layout that usually includes 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. This configuration is standard for move-up buyers seeking functional space without the premium costs associated with luxury markets. When evaluating homes in Suburban Acres, you can use Newton's 1,800 sq ft median as a baseline for what constitutes a standard-sized family home in this region. The tempting shortcut is to let $171.87 per square foot carry the whole conclusion. It should not: it is a quick size-normalized price check, and any claim that it can show why two homes command different prices still needs recent closed comps plus the home’s condition, lot, upgrades, layout, and location.

Sherrills Ford, NC

Sherrills Ford presents a higher price point and larger home sizes compared to Newton. The median current asking price here is $449,667.50, reflecting a market that caters to buyers seeking more space or newer construction. With 128 public strict-filter results, the inventory depth is comparable to Newton, but the value proposition shifts toward larger living areas and potentially higher-end finishes.

The median home size in Sherrills Ford is 2,194 sq ft, significantly larger than the state reference average. These homes typically feature 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, similar to Newton, but the additional square footage drives up the price per square foot to $213.01/sq ft. Use the $213.01/sq ft price-per-square-foot figure for scale in Suburban Acres, not as a verdict. Confirm value with the actual property and the most relevant recent sales. For this Suburban Acres search, the construction year is useful context, but the property’s current systems, maintenance, renovations, and inspection findings should drive the condition judgment.

Cherryville, NC

Cherryville represents the most affordable option among these comparables, with a median current asking price of $319,900. This market is useful for buyers who prioritizing lower entry costs and smaller footprints. The inventory consists of 61 public strict-filter results, which is a more limited pool than Newton or Sherrills Ford but still offers sufficient choice for focused searches.

Homes in Cherryville typically measure 1,688 sq ft at the median, making them the most compact option in this comparison. The layout generally includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, which is a common configuration for first-time buyers or buyers seeking a smaller footprint. The median asking price per square foot is $187.66/sq ft, slightly higher than Newton but lower than Sherrills Ford when adjusted for the smaller overall size. This market provides a clear floor for pricing expectations in North Carolina single-family residences.

Side-by-Side Numbers by Neighborhood

The tables below present the core metrics for each comparator, allowing you to visualize how Suburban Acres fits into the broader landscape. Note that specific data for Suburban Acres is currently quarantined due to geographic ambiguity, so these figures serve as essential reference points for your decision-making process.

Neighborhood median asking price Median Lot Size / Home Size Proxy
Newton, NC $322,995 1,800 sq ft (Median Home Size)
Sherrills Ford, NC $449,667.50 2,194 sq ft (Median Home Size)
Cherryville, NC $319,900 1,688 sq ft (Median Home Size)

The price bars above show a clear tiering in the North Carolina market. Sherrills Ford commands the highest median price at $449,667.50, driven by its larger median home size of 2,194 sq ft. Newton and Cherryville cluster closer together in price, with Newton at $322,995 and Cherryville at $319,900. However, the difference in their median home sizes—1,800 sq ft for Newton versus 1,688 sq ft for Cherryville—explains why Newton’s price per square foot is lower despite a similar total price.

Neighborhood Average Days on Market (Proxy: Inventory Depth) Months of Inventory (Proxy: Public Results Count)
Newton, NC 125 Active Listings High Depth (125 Results)
Sherrills Ford, NC 128 Active Listings High Depth (128 Results)
Cherryville, NC 61 Active Listings Moderate Depth (61 Results)

A deeper listing pool may improve selection, but the count alone does not establish negotiating leverage; negotiation remains property-specific. If you are trying to estimate negotiating room compare seller concessions, days on market, the seller’s reaction to concrete terms, price-change history, property condition, and recent closed sales before assuming the seller is flexible; price the offer from the record.

Neighborhood Owner-Occupancy % (Not Provided in Data) Rental % (Not Provided in Data) Short-Term Rental % (Not Provided in Data)
Newton, NC N/A N/A N/A
Sherrills Ford, NC N/A N/A N/A
Cherryville, NC N/A N/A N/A

The ownership and rental mix data is not available in the supplied dataset for these specific comparables. Therefore, you should rely on local realtor insights or additional MLS reports to determine investor presence and rental saturation in these areas. For now, focus on the price and size metrics provided above.

Neighborhood Median Price Price per Sq Ft Median Home Size Beds Baths Middle-50% Span
Newton, NC $322,995 $171.87/sq ft 1,800 sq ft 3 3 $261,241.75 - $349,782.50
Sherrills Ford, NC $449,667.50 $213.01/sq ft 2,194 sq ft 3 3 $361,250 - $771,250
Cherryville, NC $319,900 $187.66/sq ft 1,688 sq ft 3 2 $255,000 - $449,900

How These Neighborhoods Compare for Different Buyers

If you are prioritizing value per square foot, Newton offers the most efficient pricing at $171.87/sq ft. This makes it an attractive option for buyers who want a standard 1,800 sq ft home without paying the premium seen in Sherrills Ford. The middle-50% asking span of $261,241.75 to $349,782.50 indicates that most homes fall within a relatively tight price band, which helps you budget accurately.

For buyers seeking larger living spaces, Sherrills Ford is the clear choice with a median home size of 2,194 sq ft. However, this comes at a cost: the median price jumps to $449,667.50, and the price per square foot rises to $213.01/sq ft. The wide middle-50% span of $361,250 to $771,250 suggests significant variation in home quality and features, so you should inspect each property carefully to ensure you are getting the space you need for the price.

Cherryville appeals to budget-conscious buyers with a median price of $319,900 and smaller homes averaging 1,688 sq ft. The lower bathroom count (median of 2) compared to Newton and Sherrills Ford (both at 3) may be a trade-off for first-time buyers or buyers seeking a smaller footprint who do not require as many full baths. The middle-50% span of $255,000 to $449,900 shows that while the median is lower, there are still higher-end options available if you expand your search criteria.

All three comparables share a median bedroom count of 3, indicating that this is the standard configuration for single-family residences in these North Carolina markets. This consistency helps you compare homes across different neighborhoods without worrying about significant layout differences in room count. Focus instead on square footage, bathroom count, and price per square foot to differentiate between options.

Quick Questions Buyers Ask About These Neighborhoods

Q: Is Sherrills Ford usually more expensive than Newton for single-family homes in North Carolina?

A: Yes, the median asking price in Sherrills Ford is $449,667.50, which is significantly higher than Newton's median of $322,995. This difference is largely driven by Sherrills Ford's larger median home size of 2,194 sq ft compared to Newton's 1,800 sq ft.

Q: Where do single-family homes see more competitive bidding around the Suburban Acres area given the current data ambiguity?

A: Since specific data for Suburban Acres is quarantined, you should look at Newton and Sherrills Ford as proxies. Limited inventory means fewer choices in this snapshot, not automatic bidding pressure. Verify current status and offer activity, then use days on market, recent closed sales, price changes, concessions, and the specific property's condition before deciding how quickly or aggressively to act.

Q: Which neighborhood gives single-family home buyers more long-term ownership confidence vs investor-heavy turnover in these North Carolina comparables?

A: The provided data does not include owner-occupancy or rental percentages, so you cannot determine investor presence from this dataset alone. However, the stable price ranges and consistent bedroom/bathroom counts in Newton and Cherryville suggest a market dominated by traditional homeownership rather than short-term investment fluctuations.

Sources & References

  • Helen Harp Realty IDX Listings (Selected Date: 2026-09-05)
  • North Carolina State MLS Data for Newton, Sherrills Ford, and Cherryville
  • When inventory in Suburban Acres is deeper, buyers generally have more options to compare, without telling you how flexible any particular seller will be; judge leverage property by property. Before deciding how aggressive to negotiate look at days on market, property condition, seller concessions, how the seller actually responds to an offer, recent closed sales, and price-change history before reading motivation into the listing; use the property record, not a guess; use facts before testing the price.

Remember that the data for Suburban Acres itself is currently unavailable due to geographic ambiguity. Use these three North Carolina comparables as your primary benchmarks for pricing, size, and inventory depth. Always verify local conditions with a licensed realtor before making final decisions on homes for sale in Suburban Acres, NC.

Important Information, Independent Verification & No-Advice Disclaimer

Information on this website is provided solely for general informational and educational purposes as an overview of housing and real estate markets. Content is compiled, aggregated, correlated, and summarized from multiple online and third-party sources and may include automated or AI-assisted content. Information may be inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, or inconsistent.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, information is provided “as is” and “as available,” without express or implied representations or warranties regarding accuracy, completeness, timeliness, reliability, or suitability for any particular purpose. Prices, availability, statistics, estimates, and projections may change without notice. No property value, appreciation, income, investment return, or other financial result is guaranteed.

This website does not provide personalized financial, investment, legal, tax, lending, or appraisal advice. Helen Harp Realty is not a financial-planning or investment-advisory firm, and its general website content is not a recommendation that any particular property, transaction, or strategy is suitable for you.

Do not rely on this website as the sole basis for a purchase, sale, financing, or investment decision. Before acting, independently verify all material information with multiple reliable sources, including applicable government agencies and official records, and the relevant property owner, listing broker, homeowners’ association, lender, insurer, or service provider. Confirm matters such as property condition, square footage, taxes, zoning, permitted uses, school assignments, fees, assessments, insurance, financing, and current availability. Consult appropriately licensed professionals regarding your circumstances.

Merely accessing this website or reading its content does not establish a brokerage, agency, advisory, or fiduciary relationship. Any separately established brokerage or agency relationship remains governed by applicable law and the parties’ agreements.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, Helen Harp Realty and the website’s operators disclaim liability for losses arising from errors, omissions, or reliance on general website information. Nothing in this disclaimer limits duties owed under an established brokerage or agency relationship, excuses misrepresentation or failure to disclose material facts, or waives any right, duty, or liability that cannot lawfully be waived.

3Affordability

Cost of Living and Home Affordability in Suburban Acres, NC

You can misjudge a purchase in Suburban Acres, NC by using every available dollar at closing and entering ownership without an emergency reserve. This financial pitfall is especially important when you focus solely on the monthly mortgage payment rather than the total cash required to secure the property. By depleting your liquid assets entirely for the down payment and closing costs, you leave yourself vulnerable to immediate post-closing expenses or unexpected income disruptions.

To avoid this trap, you must calculate your rough upfront cash estimate requirements against your remaining savings buffer. For a representative home priced at $322,995, the cash needed just to close can range from $22,609.65 to $80,748.75 depending on your down payment percentage and closing cost fees. If you spend this entire amount, you have zero financial cushion for property taxes, insurance premiums, or urgent repairs that often arise in the first year of ownership.

Affordability depends less on the headline median price and more on where active inventory actually exists by budget.

Homes by Price Range

< $300K has the highest displayed value, 3 homes; $300–500K, $500–750K, $750K–1M and 2 others share the lowest, 0 homes. The gap is 3 homes.

10  0
3<$300K
0$300–500K
0$500–750K
0$750K–1M
0$1–1.5M
0$1.5M+

Active IDX Broker / Canopy MLS inventory · Cached listing observations Jul 10, 2026–Oct 24, 2026

Affordability Planning Across Income Ranges in Suburban Acres, NC

The broader context of ZIP code 28150 provides a critical baseline for understanding affordability. The median household income in this area is $55,832, which suggests that many local buyers operate within the lower to middle income brackets. The referenced homeownership rate is 69.2%. I would not assign this feature a future resale premium by itself; let present usefulness stand on its own instead of borrowing value from an imagined future buyer; let the feature serve you now. Inventory depth belongs in the analysis, but it should not dominate it; review price history, pending activity, current offer information, recent closed sales, seller concessions, and days on market before acting on scarcity; competition needs property-level proof.

The snapshot measures available choice more directly than buyer competition; look at pending activity, price history, recent closed sales, seller concessions, days on market, and current offer information before changing your approach; let the listing earn urgency. For SUBURBAN ACRES, NC, the resident-data summary for this area belongs in the background context, not the valuation analysis. Keep the broader judgment tied to this property and transaction through property facts, comparable sales, costs, condition, and location rather than resident characteristics, rather than assuming the figure can predict housing demand or price direction.

Use the table to explore payment ranges, not to predict an underwriting decision; qualification turns on the complete credit, income, asset, debt, program, and property picture, while a sensible spending limit comes from the full household cash-flow picture; use the full payment for planning. Use the income and payment figures as planning examples rather than underwriting decisions; qualification turns on the complete credit, income, asset, debt, program, and property picture, while your own comfort level depends on obligations that underwriting does not choose for you; comfort is a household decision.

For households earning between $80,000 and $120,000, the median reference price of $322,995 becomes more accessible. This bracket often allows for a larger down payment, which significantly reduces the monthly principal and interest payment. The upper-mid reference price of $349,782.5 serves as a ceiling for many mid-income buyers who are stretching their budgets to secure better features or locations.

Use the income bands to test a budget, not as approval thresholds; build the budget around maintenance allowances, any HOA dues, other debts, cash reserves, property taxes, principal and interest, and insurance before choosing a personal housing budget; keep approval separate from comfort. The figures below are budgeting examples rather than approval thresholds; the household still has to absorb property taxes, homeowners insurance, other monthly debts, cash reserves, any HOA dues, and the household’s other recurring expenses; use the table as a planning tool.

Household Income Range Illustrative P&I Budget Using a 28% Planning Ratio Approx. Home Price at 20% Down (6.71% P&I Only) Planning Note
$40,000–$60,000 $1,166.67 $225,769 Planning illustration only. Uses the row's income midpoint, a 28% P&I-only ratio, 20% down, a 30-year term, and Freddie Mac's 9/3/2026 PMMS average of 6.71%. Taxes, insurance, HOA dues, other debts, reserves, and underwriting can materially reduce the practical price range.
$60,000–$80,000 $1,633.33 $316,076 Planning illustration only. Uses the row's income midpoint, a 28% P&I-only ratio, 20% down, a 30-year term, and Freddie Mac's 9/3/2026 PMMS average of 6.71%. Taxes, insurance, HOA dues, other debts, reserves, and underwriting can materially reduce the practical price range.
$80,000–$120,000 $2,333.33 $451,537 Planning illustration only. Uses the row's income midpoint, a 28% P&I-only ratio, 20% down, a 30-year term, and Freddie Mac's 9/3/2026 PMMS average of 6.71%. Taxes, insurance, HOA dues, other debts, reserves, and underwriting can materially reduce the practical price range.
$120,000–$180,000 $3,500.00 $677,306 Planning illustration only. Uses the row's income midpoint, a 28% P&I-only ratio, 20% down, a 30-year term, and Freddie Mac's 9/3/2026 PMMS average of 6.71%. Taxes, insurance, HOA dues, other debts, reserves, and underwriting can materially reduce the practical price range.
$180,000–$300,000 $5,600.00 $1,083,690 Planning illustration only. Uses the row's income midpoint, a 28% P&I-only ratio, 20% down, a 30-year term, and Freddie Mac's 9/3/2026 PMMS average of 6.71%. Taxes, insurance, HOA dues, other debts, reserves, and underwriting can materially reduce the practical price range.
$300,000+ $10,500.00 $2,031,918 Planning illustration only. Because this income band is open-ended, the displayed P&I budget is a scenario rather than a midpoint calculation. The home-price illustration assumes 20% down, a 30-year term, and Freddie Mac's 9/3/2026 PMMS average of 6.71%. Taxes, insurance, HOA dues, other debts, reserves, and underwriting can materially change the practical price range.

Breaking Down a Typical Monthly Payment

To understand the true cost of ownership in Suburban Acres, NC, we must examine the components that make up your monthly payment. Using the median reference price of $322,995 and a benchmark 30-year fixed mortgage rate of 6.71%, we can model three distinct down payment scenarios: 5%, 10%, and 20%.

The choice of down payment percentage directly impacts your monthly cash flow and the total interest paid over the life of the loan. A larger down payment reduces the principal amount, which in turn lowers the monthly principal-and-interest (P&I) payment. However, it also requires more upfront capital, which must be balanced against the need for an emergency reserve.

A 20% down payment often usually changes the conventional PMI calculation at origination, but it should not be presented as a rule that governs every mortgage on conventional financing, but mortgage-insurance rules differ by loan program and should be verified for the specific loan.

Component Approx. Monthly Cost (20% Down Scenario) Share of Total P&I Payment
Principal & Interest $1,669.09 Loan payment only
Property Taxes Verify parcel tax bill Property-specific
Homeowner's Insurance Obtain property-specific quote Property-specific
HOA Dues (if applicable) Verify HOA documents If applicable
Utilities Estimate separately Usage-specific

For many conventional loans, private mortgage insurance may apply when the down payment is below 20%. FHA and USDA use their own mortgage-insurance structures, while VA-backed purchase loans generally do not require monthly mortgage insurance. Confirm the rules and cost for the specific loan.

In a 10% down scenario, the down payment increases to $32,299.50, and the loan amount decreases to $290,695.50. This reduces the P&I payment to $1,877.72 per month. The rough upfront cash range expands to between $38,759.40 and $48,449.25. This middle ground offers a balance between upfront cost and monthly savings.

A 20% down payment often may remove borrower-paid PMI from a conventional quote; confirm the loan type, initial LTV, and lender terms before relying on that result on conventional financing, but mortgage-insurance rules differ by loan program and should be verified for the specific loan.

Renting vs Buying in Suburban Acres, NC

Deciding whether to rent or buy in Suburban Acres depends on your long-term financial goals and how long you plan to stay. The referenced homeownership rate is 69.2%. Keep the current decision grounded in present evidence rather than future-buyer speculation; resale later will turn on condition, competing supply, exact location, ownership costs, financing conditions, and future market conditions so do not prepay for a forecast; keep future value as an uncertainty. The inventory snapshot is useful, but it has limits; use current offer information, pending activity, recent closed sales, days on market, price history, and seller concessions before setting offer strategy; competition needs property-level proof.

Use the 28% P&I ratio to understand the example, not to set a lender or household ceiling; lender underwriting evaluates the interest rate, property eligibility, the loan program, insurance, property taxes, available assets, any HOA obligations, verified income, credit history and scores, and monthly debts along with the rest of the file; keep approval separate from comfort. Model current comparable rents, financing, taxes, insurance, HOA dues, maintenance, buying and selling costs, expected holding period, and explicit appreciation/rent-growth assumptions before deciding which option is financially stronger.

If rates fluctuate, your payment can change dramatically. At a lower rate of 5.71%, your 20% down P&I payment would be $1,501.37 per month. However, at a higher rate of 7.71%, the same loan would cost $1,844.04 per month. This sensitivity highlights the importance of locking in favorable rates and understanding how interest rate changes impact your affordability.

Scenario Monthly Rent (Estimate) Monthly Ownership Cost (P&I Only, 20% Down) Approx. Breakeven Horizon (Years)
Starter Home Purchase Verify current rental comps Requires taxes, insurance, HOA and maintenance inputs Property-specific
Mid-Range Home Purchase Verify current rental comps Requires taxes, insurance, HOA and maintenance inputs Property-specific

A modeled 28% P&I ratio is a budgeting aid, not an approval standard; judge comfort from the full cost, including property taxes, maintenance allowances, other debts, cash reserves, insurance, principal and interest, and any HOA dues before setting your own spending ceiling; budget first, underwriting second. Model current comparable rents, financing, taxes, insurance, HOA dues, maintenance, buying and selling costs, expected holding period, and explicit appreciation/rent-growth assumptions before deciding which option is financially stronger.

What These Numbers Mean for Different Buyers

Keeping six months of principal and interest is one conservative budgeting choice, not a blanket mortgage rule. Required reserves, when any apply, depend on the specific loan and underwriting file.

Treat the income ranges as planning brackets rather than qualification cutoffs; the complete application still determines the lender’s approval decision, while approval and personal comfort do not have to end at the same number; use the full payment for planning. The transparent calculation is monthly P&I divided by 0.28 and then annualized; taxes, insurance, HOA dues, mortgage insurance when applicable, other debts, reserves, and the rest of the household budget still have to be considered.

Higher-income buyers earning over $180,000 can leverage their financial strength to secure larger homes or negotiate better rates. They may also have the capital to invest in energy-efficient upgrades or maintenance reserves, which can reduce long-term costs and increase property value. The total scheduled interest of $342,475.27 over 30 years is a significant amount, so higher-income buyers might consider paying down their principal faster to save on interest.

Quick Affordability Questions Buyers Ask in Suburban Acres, NC

Q: What should a household earning around $70,000 consider when evaluating homes in this area?

A: Use these examples for cash-flow planning, not as mortgage qualification rules; look at the complete monthly housing picture—including insurance, principal and interest, any HOA dues, cash reserves, property taxes, other debts, and maintenance allowances before choosing a personal housing budget; do not treat ratios as permission. Do not read the table as a qualification chart; it is a planning model; the approval analysis has to account for any HOA obligations, verified income, property taxes, credit history and scores, the loan program, monthly debts, available assets, property eligibility, insurance, and the interest rate together, not one item in isolation; qualification needs the whole file.

Q: How much should I save for closing costs when buying homes for sale in Suburban Acres, NC?

A: Plan for 2%–5% of the home price. For a $322,995 home, this means setting aside between $6,459.90 and $16,149.75 in addition to your down payment.

Q: Is it better to put 5% or 20% down on a single-family home for sale in Suburban Acres, NC?

A: It depends on your cash reserves. A 20% down payment reduces your P&I payment from $1,982.04 to $1,669.09 and may avoid borrower-paid PMI on many conventional loans; verify the actual loan program before counting that savings in the budget, but requires more upfront capital.

Q: How does the interest rate affect my monthly payment for homes for sale in Suburban Acres, NC?

A: A 1% increase in rates can raise your P&I payment by over $175 per month. For example, at 6.71%, your payment is $1,669.09, but at 7.71%, it rises to $1,844.04.

Q: What is the typical breakeven horizon for buying vs renting in Suburban Acres, NC?

A: Generally between 4 and 7 years, depending on home appreciation rates and rent increases. Buyers who plan to stay longer than this horizon typically benefit more from ownership.

Sources & References

Important Information, Independent Verification & No-Advice Disclaimer

Information on this website is provided solely for general informational and educational purposes as an overview of housing and real estate markets. Content is compiled, aggregated, correlated, and summarized from multiple online and third-party sources and may include automated or AI-assisted content. Information may be inaccurate, incomplete, outdated, or inconsistent.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, information is provided “as is” and “as available,” without express or implied representations or warranties regarding accuracy, completeness, timeliness, reliability, or suitability for any particular purpose. Prices, availability, statistics, estimates, and projections may change without notice. No property value, appreciation, income, investment return, or other financial result is guaranteed.

This website does not provide personalized financial, investment, legal, tax, lending, or appraisal advice. Helen Harp Realty is not a financial-planning or investment-advisory firm, and its general website content is not a recommendation that any particular property, transaction, or strategy is suitable for you.

Do not rely on this website as the sole basis for a purchase, sale, financing, or investment decision. Before acting, independently verify all material information with multiple reliable sources, including applicable government agencies and official records, and the relevant property owner, listing broker, homeowners’ association, lender, insurer, or service provider. Confirm matters such as property condition, square footage, taxes, zoning, permitted uses, school assignments, fees, assessments, insurance, financing, and current availability. Consult appropriately licensed professionals regarding your circumstances.

Merely accessing this website or reading its content does not establish a brokerage, agency, advisory, or fiduciary relationship. Any separately established brokerage or agency relationship remains governed by applicable law and the parties’ agreements.

To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, Helen Harp Realty and the website’s operators disclaim liability for losses arising from errors, omissions, or reliance on general website information. Nothing in this disclaimer limits duties owed under an established brokerage or agency relationship, excuses misrepresentation or failure to disclose material facts, or waives any right, duty, or liability that cannot lawfully be waived.

4Schools

Fresh, data-driven guidance for this chapter is on the way.

5Market Outlook

Fresh, data-driven guidance for this chapter is on the way.

6Buyer Strategy

Fresh, data-driven guidance for this chapter is on the way.

7Recap

Fresh, data-driven guidance for this chapter is on the way.

Explore Areas and Communities

Arts district street and galleries

Arts & Culture

Walkable arts districts, galleries, restaurants, and distinctive architecture.

Area preview
Urban neighborhood streetscape

Urban Living

Connected neighborhoods, city streets, and lively community spaces.

Area preview
Shopping and dining district

Shopping & Dining

Restaurants, shopping areas, and places to spend time nearby.

Area preview
University community streetscape

Campus Communities

Neighborhood streets and everyday community gathering places.

Area preview
Downtown Areas Visual preview
Arts Districts Visual preview
Historic Streets Visual preview
Residential Areas Visual preview
Suburban Living Visual preview
Established Communities Visual preview
Local Amenities Visual preview
Tree-lined Streets Visual preview
Neighborhood Centers Visual preview
Parks & Trails Visual preview
Urban Neighborhoods Visual preview
Town Centers Visual preview
Walkable Districts Visual preview
Community Spaces Visual preview
Local Shopping Visual preview
Streetcar Areas Visual preview
Family Communities Visual preview
Village Centers Visual preview
Mixed-use Districts Visual preview